Les matchs de la saison

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Stade de Reims — Football Club de Metz (D2)Coupe de la Ligue1ère journée (Gr. 2)
Union Athlétique Sedan-Torcy (D1) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de la Ligue2ème journée (Gr. 2)
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de Paris (D2)Coupe de la Ligue3ème journée (Gr. 2)
Stade de Reims — Union Athlétique Sedan-Torcy (D1)Coupe de la Ligue4ème journée (Gr. 2)
Football Club de Metz (D2) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de la Ligue5ème journée (Gr. 2)
Racing Club de Paris (D2) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de la Ligue6ème journée (Gr. 2)
Union Sportive Boulonnaise — Stade de ReimsDivision II1ère journée
Stade de Reims — Red Star Olympique AudonienDivision II2ème journée
Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains — Stade de ReimsDivision II3ème journée
Stade de Reims — Stade Français Football Club (D1)Coupe de la LigueQuart de finale (aller)
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de CannesDivision II4ème journée
Association Sportive Aixoise — Stade de ReimsDivision II5ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de CherbourgDivision II6ème journée
Football Club de Grenoble — Stade de ReimsDivision II7ème journée
Stade Français Football Club (D1) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de la LigueQuart de finale (retour)
Stade de Reims — Union Sportive de ForbachDivision II8ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’AzurDivision II9ème journée
Racing Club Franc-Comtois Besançon — Stade de ReimsDivision II10ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de BéziersDivision II11ème journée
Olympique de Marseille — Stade de ReimsDivision II12ème journée
Stade de Reims — Limoges Football ClubDivision II13ème journée
Racing Club de Paris — Stade de ReimsDivision II14ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de MetzDivision II15ème journée
Football Club de Metz — Stade de ReimsDivision II16ème journée
Racing Club Versaillais (D4) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de France6ème tour
Stade de Reims — Union Sportive BoulonnaiseDivision II17ème journée
Stade de Reims — Union Sportive de Dunkerque (D3)Coupe de France32ème de finale
Red Star Olympique Audonien — Stade de ReimsDivision II18ème journée
Stade de Reims — Sports Olympiques MontpelliérainsDivision II19ème journée
Association Sportive de Cannes — Stade de ReimsDivision II20ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de Béziers (D2)Coupe de France16ème de finale
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive AixoiseDivision II21ème journée
Association Sportive de Cherbourg — Stade de ReimsDivision II22ème journée
Sporting Club de Toulon (D1) — Stade de ReimsCoupe de France8ème de finale
Stade de Reims — Football Club de GrenobleDivision II23ème journée
Union Sportive de Forbach — Stade de ReimsDivision II24ème journée
Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur — Stade de ReimsDivision II25ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de Lens (D1)Coupe Charles Drago3ème tour
Stade de Reims — Racing Club Franc-Comtois BesançonDivision II26ème journée
Association Sportive de Béziers — Stade de ReimsDivision II27ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de ParisDivision II28ème journée
Limoges Football Club — Stade de ReimsDivision II29ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique de MarseilleDivision II30ème journée

Division II

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Union Sportive Boulonnaise — Stade de ReimsDivision II1ère journée
Stade de Reims — Red Star Olympique AudonienDivision II2ème journée
Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains — Stade de ReimsDivision II3ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de CannesDivision II4ème journée
Association Sportive Aixoise — Stade de ReimsDivision II5ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de CherbourgDivision II6ème journée
Football Club de Grenoble — Stade de ReimsDivision II7ème journée
Stade de Reims — Union Sportive de ForbachDivision II8ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’AzurDivision II9ème journée
Racing Club Franc-Comtois Besançon — Stade de ReimsDivision II10ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de BéziersDivision II11ème journée
Olympique de Marseille — Stade de ReimsDivision II12ème journée
Stade de Reims — Limoges Football ClubDivision II13ème journée
Racing Club de Paris — Stade de ReimsDivision II14ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de MetzDivision II15ème journée
Football Club de Metz — Stade de ReimsDivision II16ème journée
Stade de Reims — Union Sportive BoulonnaiseDivision II17ème journée
Red Star Olympique Audonien — Stade de ReimsDivision II18ème journée
Stade de Reims — Sports Olympiques MontpelliérainsDivision II19ème journée
Association Sportive de Cannes — Stade de ReimsDivision II20ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive AixoiseDivision II21ème journée
Association Sportive de Cherbourg — Stade de ReimsDivision II22ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de GrenobleDivision II23ème journée
Union Sportive de Forbach — Stade de ReimsDivision II24ème journée
Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur — Stade de ReimsDivision II25ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club Franc-Comtois BesançonDivision II26ème journée
Association Sportive de Béziers — Stade de ReimsDivision II27ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de ParisDivision II28ème journée
Limoges Football Club — Stade de ReimsDivision II29ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique de MarseilleDivision II30ème journée

Classement

PosClubPtsJGNDbp.bc.diff.
1Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur42301947523220
2Red Star Olympique Audonien4130151114542826
3Association Sportive de Cannes403015105593524
4Limoges Football Club37301659473116
5Union Sportive Boulonnaise36301569494712
6Sports Olympiques Montpelliérains34301210841365
7Football Club de Grenoble3130127113650-14
8Association Sportive Aixoise30301251333294
9Football Club de Metz3030118114243-1
10Stade de Reims293012513543816
11Association Sportive de Cherbourg2930911104045-5
12Racing Club de Paris2430104163648-12
13Racing Club Franc-Comtois Besançon223086163554-19
14Olympique de Marseille213077162638-12
15Union Sportive de Forbach203076173056-26
16Association Sportive de Béziers143046201861-43

Coupe Charles Drago

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de Lens (D1)Coupe Charles Drago3ème tour

Classement coupe de la ligue

PosClubPtsJGNDbp.bc.diff.
1Stade de Reims763121073
2Union Athlétique Sedan-Torcy (D1)763121192
3Racing Club de Paris (D2)56213911-2
4Football Club de Metz (D2)5621369-3

Les joueurs de la saison 1964-65

#NomsPositionButsMatchsCarton jauneCarton rougeVictoiresNulsDéfaites
1fraD’ARMÉNIA Jean-ClaudeGardien027001359
2fraLAUDU ChristianGardien0700304
3fraBARREAU MauriceGardien01000415
4fraERPELDING GérardGardien0100001
5fraMARGUIN Jean-LucDefenseur0600213
6fraLEMENAN Jean-PhilippeDefenseur0350015614
7fraMASCLAUX RenéDefenseur1380017516
8fraHIEGEL BernardDefenseur4900315
9fraPONSINET DenisDefenseur0100010
10fraROBIN ClaudeDefenseur01300418
11fraTOGNOTTI SergeDefenseur0800215
12fraVÉRON PaulDefenseur0100001
13fraWENDLING JeanDefenseur1330016413
14fraBOJKO MichelMilieu1600204
15fraDAVANNE JeanMilieu0290014411
16fraTHOIRAIN DanielMilieu0500122
17fraRÉMY Jean-MarieMilieu0100001
18fraMOREAU MarcelMilieu2310015412
19fraWROBEL JosephAttaquant0100001
20fraBOURGEOIS LouisAttaquant14370016615
21framarAKESBI HassanAttaquant13280013213
22fraFAVEREAU Jean-ClaudeAttaquant2200101
23fraBRUANT FrançoisAttaquant10290015410
24fraKOPA RaymondAttaquant5380017516
25fraDUMAT HenriAttaquant0200011
26fraGAIDOZ Jean-PaulAttaquant1226001169
27fraHEHN WilliamAttaquant41000622
28fraLEDUC PierreAttaquant51400428
29fraLHOPITAL Jean-BernardAttaquant1200011
30fraPEREZ RobertAttaquant0100010
31fraJONQUET RobertEntraîneur0430018817

Par Tristan R.