Les matchs de la saison

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Football Club de Sète — Stade de ReimsDivision I1ère journée
Stade de Reims — Le Havre Athletic ClubDivision I2ème journée
Stade Français – Red Star — Stade de ReimsDivision I3ème journée
Stade de Reims — Lille Olympique Sporting ClubDivision I4ème journée
Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur — Stade de ReimsDivision I5ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de Saint-ÉtienneDivision I6ème journée
Stade de Reims — Nîmes OlympiqueDivision I7ème journée
Football Club de Nancy — Stade de ReimsDivision I8ème journée
Football Club Sochaux-Montbéliard — Stade de ReimsDivision I9ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique de MarseilleDivision I10ème journée
Toulouse Football Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I11ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de ParisDivision I12ème journée
Club Olympique Roubaix-Tourcoing — Stade de ReimsDivision I13ème journée
Stade Rennais Université-Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I14ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de LensDivision I15ème journée
Racing Club de Strasbourg — Stade de ReimsDivision I16ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club des Girondins de BordeauxDivision I17ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de SèteDivision I18ème journée
Le Havre Athletic Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I19ème journée
Stade de Reims — Stade Français – Red StarDivision I20ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de Metz (D2)Coupe de France32ème de finale
Lille Olympique Sporting Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I21ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’AzurDivision I22ème journée
Association Sportive de Saint-Étienne — Stade de ReimsDivision I23ème journée
Nîmes Olympique — Stade de ReimsDivision I24ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de NancyDivision I25ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club Sochaux-MontbéliardDivision I26ème journée
Olympique de Marseille — Stade de ReimsDivision I27ème journée
Stade de Reims — Toulouse Football ClubDivision I28ème journée
Racing Club de Paris — Stade de ReimsDivision I29ème journée
Stade de Reims — Club Olympique Roubaix-TourcoingDivision I30ème journée
Stade de Reims — Stade Rennais Université-ClubDivision I31ème journée
Racing Club de Lens — Stade de ReimsDivision I32ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de StrasbourgDivision I33ème journée
Football Club des Girondins de Bordeaux — Stade de ReimsDivision I34ème journée

Division I

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Football Club de Sète — Stade de ReimsDivision I1ère journée
Stade de Reims — Le Havre Athletic ClubDivision I2ème journée
Stade Français – Red Star — Stade de ReimsDivision I3ème journée
Stade de Reims — Lille Olympique Sporting ClubDivision I4ème journée
Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur — Stade de ReimsDivision I5ème journée
Stade de Reims — Association Sportive de Saint-ÉtienneDivision I6ème journée
Stade de Reims — Nîmes OlympiqueDivision I7ème journée
Football Club de Nancy — Stade de ReimsDivision I8ème journée
Football Club Sochaux-Montbéliard — Stade de ReimsDivision I9ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique de MarseilleDivision I10ème journée
Toulouse Football Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I11ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de ParisDivision I12ème journée
Club Olympique Roubaix-Tourcoing — Stade de ReimsDivision I13ème journée
Stade Rennais Université-Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I14ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de LensDivision I15ème journée
Racing Club de Strasbourg — Stade de ReimsDivision I16ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club des Girondins de BordeauxDivision I17ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de SèteDivision I18ème journée
Le Havre Athletic Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I19ème journée
Stade de Reims — Stade Français – Red StarDivision I20ème journée
Lille Olympique Sporting Club — Stade de ReimsDivision I21ème journée
Stade de Reims — Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’AzurDivision I22ème journée
Association Sportive de Saint-Étienne — Stade de ReimsDivision I23ème journée
Nîmes Olympique — Stade de ReimsDivision I24ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club de NancyDivision I25ème journée
Stade de Reims — Football Club Sochaux-MontbéliardDivision I26ème journée
Olympique de Marseille — Stade de ReimsDivision I27ème journée
Stade de Reims — Toulouse Football ClubDivision I28ème journée
Racing Club de Paris — Stade de ReimsDivision I29ème journée
Stade de Reims — Club Olympique Roubaix-TourcoingDivision I30ème journée
Stade de Reims — Stade Rennais Université-ClubDivision I31ème journée
Racing Club de Lens — Stade de ReimsDivision I32ème journée
Stade de Reims — Racing Club de StrasbourgDivision I33ème journée
Football Club des Girondins de Bordeaux — Stade de ReimsDivision I34ème journée

Classement

PosClubPtsJGNDbp.bc.moy.
1Olympique Gymnaste Club Nice Côte d’Azur41341851173461.587
2 Lille Olympique Sporting Club41341771057431.326
3 Le Havre Athletic Club40341841259431.372
4Stade de Reims40341411961501.220
5 Nîmes Olympique40341681064531.208
6Football Club des Girondins de Bordeaux37341491158491.184
7Association Sportive de Saint-Étienne37341571263591.068
8Olympique de Marseille36341114960461.304
9 Racing Club de Strasbourg34341461449580.845
10Club Olympique Roubaix-Tourcoing32341281455531.038
11Football Club de Nancy32341361566661
12 Football Club Sochaux-Montbéliard32341361552560.929
13Racing Club de Paris32341281453590.898
14 Stade Rennais Université-Club31341351663690.913
15Football Club de Sète30341261647530.887
16 Racing Club de Lens29341091559770.776
17Toulouse Football Club27341071739640.609
18Stade Français – Red Star2134772038720.528

Coupe de France

DateMatchRésultatsCompétitionInformation
Stade de Reims — Football Club de Metz (D2)Coupe de France32ème de finale

Les joueurs de la saison 1950-51

#NomsPositionButsMatchsCarton jauneCarton rougeVictoiresNulsDéfaites
1fraSINIBALDI PaulGardien0320012119
2espABENOZA AntoineGardien0200200
3fraZIMNY SimonDefenseur1600420
4fraGAVRON MichelDefenseur0400022
5polfraJACOWSKI AndréDefenseur031001498
6fraJONQUET RobertDefenseur4330014118
7fraMARCHE RogerDefenseur0340014119
8fraLEBLOND MichelMilieu31100542
9fraDELCAMPE BernardMilieu0000000
10fraPENVERNE ArmandMilieu4330014118
11fraBATTEUX AlbertAttaquant01400464
12fraBINI PierreAttaquant0200101
13fraFARMANIAN LucienAttaquant1100100
14nedAPPEL AbrahamAttaquant213500141110
15fraKUBACKI ClémentAttaquant0100001
16fraMÉANO FrancisAttaquant925001195
17fraPETITFILS AndréAttaquant630001299
18fraPROSDOCIMI ClaudeAttaquant0200002
19chiRIERA BAUZÁ FernandoAttaquant01400545
20fraSINIBALDI PierreAttaquant21500456
21fraTEMPLIN JeanAttaquant625001087
22fraVILLANOVA MathieuAttaquant325001384
23fraBATTEUX AlbertEntraîneur03500141110

Par Tristan R.